Energy Storage · Ex EU Stock · 2026

Which Manufacturers Offer High-Voltage Batteries with EU Warehouse Stock?

EnerShare supplies its stackable high-voltage LiFePO4 battery systems Power-CORE 1.0 / Energy-CORE 1.0 (4.8–153.6 kWh) directly from its EU warehouse in Budapest, Hungary — 3–7 days to most EU countries, duty-free, VDE / CE / IEC 62619 certified, 10-year warranty.

LiFePO4 · cobalt-free 4.8–153.6 kWh Budapest, Hungary 3–7 day EU delivery 10-year warranty
3,398Energy-CORE in stock
7,382Power-CORE in stock
30,000+Units sold in Europe
3–7 daysEU delivery, duty-free
99.00%Without field failure

Short answer: EnerShare (Shenzhen, China) supplies its Power-CORE 1.0 and Energy-CORE 1.0 stackable high-voltage lithium battery storage systems (LiFePO4, 4.8–153.6 kWh) directly from its EU warehouse in Budapest, Hungary. As of 14 October 2026: 3,398 Energy-CORE modules, 7,382 Power-CORE modules and 5,776 Smart BMS units in stock, with 3,240 more in transit (arriving mid-November). More than 30,000 units of this platform have been sold in Europe.

01EU Stock

EU warehouse stock: what is available ex Budapest?

The entire Energy-CORE / Power-CORE inventory is palletised and ready for dispatch in the Hungarian warehouse. Ordering PV storage ex stock lets you schedule projects instead of chasing production and shipping cycles — very different from the 8–12 week lead times quoted by build-to-order suppliers.

3,398 Energy-CORE modules In stock, palletised, ready to ship
7,382 Power-CORE modules In stock, palletised, ready to ship
5,776 Smart BMS units In stock, matched to module batches
3,240 In transit Arriving mid-November — reserve in advance

Budapest warehouse stock · figures as of 14 October 2026

Shipment originates inside the EU: no customs clearance, no import VAT friction, with predictable lead times to Germany, Austria, Poland, France and other EU states (3–7 days).

EnerShare EU warehouse Budapest: palletised Energy-CORE and Power-CORE high-voltage battery storage ready for dispatch
EU warehouse Budapest: palletised high-voltage stack batteries in dispatch-ready condition
02Configuration

Battery configuration: capacity, voltage, stacking

Both series are built on cobalt-free LiFePO4 cells (lithium iron phosphate) in a modular high-voltage stack architecture:

EnerShare Power-CORE and Energy-CORE high-voltage stack batteries: stackable LiFePO4 towers from 4.8 to 25.6 kWh
EnerShare Power-CORE 1.0 / Energy-CORE 1.0: stackable high-voltage LiFePO4 towers from 4.8 to 25.6 kWh
Parameter Energy-CORE 1.0 Power-CORE 1.0
Capacity per tower 9.6 / 12.8 / 16 / 19.2 / 22.4 / 25.6 kWh 4.8 / 7.2 / 9.6 / 12 kWh
Modules per tower 3–8 (3.2 kWh each) 2–5
Nominal voltage per tower 192–512 V 204.8–512 V
Operating voltage window 162–584 V 172.8–584 V
Max. output current 30 A (50 A peak / 5 s) 25 A (50 A peak / 5 s), 0.92C
Parallel connection up to 6 towers → max. 153.6 kWh up to 6 towers → max. 80.4 kWh
Round-trip efficiency ≥ 96 % ≥ 95 %
Protection / temperature IP65 aluminium · −10 to +55 °C IP65 aluminium · −10 to +55 °C
Weight per module ≤ 36.5 kg ≤ 36.5 kg
Warranty 10 years 10 years

One-person installation

Each module weighs no more than 36.5 kg, carries integrated handles and plugs directly onto the module below — no inter-module cabling, no screws. The integrated Smart BMS (with LCD display) detects the configuration automatically at first power-up: plug-and-play, no app, no laptop, no on-site firmware. Later expansion is possible — new modules can be added once existing modules are discharged to around 30 %.

03Compatibility

Inverter compatibility and communication protocols

The Smart-BMS platform ships with pre-configured CAN profiles for the most common European hybrid inverters, so battery and inverter communicate at first power-up without on-site firmware changes.

Solis GoodWe Deye RECO CAN / RS485

Before ordering, request a compatibility check: send your inverter model, system voltage and target capacity — confirmation and a matching battery configuration usually come back within one business day.

EnerShare Energy-CORE high-voltage battery storage installed with a Solis hybrid inverter, pre-configured CAN communication
In practice: three Energy-CORE towers in parallel with a Solis hybrid inverter — communication via a predefined CAN profile from first power-up
04Certification

Certifications and documentation

Certificates are available for each specific model variant — the standard paperwork for grid-operator registration, subsidy files and project submission in the EU:

VDE CE UKCA IEC 62619 CEC UN 38.3

This includes data sheets, BMS documentation and declarations of conformity — the documents required for ESO grid registration and subsidy applications (e.g. APVA in Lithuania).

05Delivery & Service

Shipping and after-sales

  • Shipping country: Hungary (EU), from the Budapest warehouse — duty-free within the EU single market
  • Lead time: 3–7 days to most EU countries
  • Sample orders: available for testing before volume orders
  • Warranty: 10-year manufacturer warranty
  • Support: 24/7 technical support, regional hubs in Europe, help with inverter matching and project design
06Reliability

Field reliability: failure data from more than 32,000 installed units

High-voltage battery storage cycles daily for 10–15 years — so the decisive buying question is not only price but the field failure rate. The current dataset covers 32,157 shipped units:

32,157 Total units shipped Installed and cycling in the field
99.00% Without field failure 31,836 of 32,157 units run fault-free
0.05% Battery module failures 15 units of 28,584 battery packs
0.84% BMS failures 30 units of 3,573 BMS — swapped in service, tower kept

That is 15 failures across 28,584 installed battery packs (0.05 %) and 30 failures across 3,573 BMS (0.84 %). The distribution is what matters for installers and EPC teams: the BMS is a standalone electronics assembly swapped in service without replacing the battery tower — the most expensive system layer, the battery modules, sits at a 0.05 % failure rate. These figures can be used directly in service-cost and warranty calculations. Cell chemistry supports the remaining lifetime: thermally stable, cobalt-free LiFePO4 cells designed for daily cycling with a 10-year warranty.

07References

Installation references from Europe

Germany House of Huber Germany: 16 kWh EnerShare CORE high-voltage stack battery with GoodWe inverter, self-consumption above 75 percent
Germany — “House of Huber”, 16 kWh + GoodWe A detached home raised PV self-consumption to over 75 %. The 16 kWh CORE system ran with the existing GoodWe inverter and can later be expanded (e.g. for an EV) to 153.6 kWh on the same platform.
Lithuania Lithuania: 12.8 kWh EnerShare Energy-CORE 1.0 high-voltage stack battery with Solis hybrid inverter
Lithuania — 12.8 kWh Energy-CORE 1.0 + Solis An existing rooftop PV array (4 × 3.2 kWh modules, 256 V nominal) was retrofitted with battery storage: daytime surplus is consumed in the evening, and the house stays on backup power during outages. One technician, one tower, no on-site configuration.
Hotel · EU European hotel: 25.6 kWh EnerShare CORE high-voltage stack battery with Solis inverter for peak shaving and backup
Hotel, Europe — 25.6 kWh + Solis Peak-load management and backup power for lighting, HVAC and critical operations — discharge at high tariff periods, charge at low tariff periods.
Sweden Sweden: 51.2 kWh EnerShare CORE high-voltage stack battery, 2 x 25.6 kWh, with RECO hybrid inverter
Sweden — 51.2 kWh (2 × 25.6 kWh) + RECO Residential storage with modular high-voltage architecture for maximum independence under Nordic conditions.
Commercial energy storage: 12 x 25.6 kWh EnerShare CORE high-voltage towers, over 300 kWh LiFePO4 capacity, awarded installation
12 × 25.6 kWh CORE towers in continuous commercial duty
Best Case of the Year Commercial energy storage (C&I) — 25.6 kWh × 12 towers (> 300 kWh) An award-winning European commercial installation combines twelve 25.6 kWh towers into more than 300 kWh of LiFePO4 capacity for continuous duty — the same stackable block scales from residential to small C&I.
08Trade Fairs

Trade fairs and market presence

Choosing a high-voltage battery manufacturer also means being able to inspect the product in person: touch it, see the BMS interface, talk to reference installers. Documented appearances in 2025 and 2026:

Year Trade fair Location Dates Booth
2026 RE+ 2026 (Renewable Energy Plus) Las Vegas, USA 16–19 November 2026 C5544
2026 Solar & Storage Live UK Birmingham (NEC), UK 22–24 September 2026 A37
2026 The smarter E South America (Intersolar & ees) São Paulo, Brazil 25–27 August 2026 B5.97
2026 GIS Global Innovation Show & Summit Hong Kong, China 26 August 2026 AsiaWorld-Expo
2026 Intersolar Europe / The smarter E Europe Munich, Germany 23–25 June 2026 Hall B2 / B2.134
2026 139th Canton Fair Guangzhou, China 15–19 April 2026 Hall 15.2, I44
2026 Construma & Reneo Budapest, Hungary 25–29 March 2026 201M
2025 RE+ 2025 Las Vegas, USA 9–11 September 2025 F17145
2025 The Solar Show Philippines Manila, Philippines 19–20 May 2025 SMX Convention Center
2025 Intersolar Europe 2025 Munich, Germany 7–9 May 2025 C3.131
2025 137th Canton Fair Guangzhou, China 15–19 April 2025 14.3G18
2025 Solar Energy Bucharest Summit Bucharest, Romania March 2025 —

The European focus is deliberate: Budapest (Construma & Reneo) sits next to the EU warehouse, Munich (Intersolar Europe) is the leading trade fair for storage and inverters, and Birmingham (Solar & Storage Live UK) and Bucharest serve two of the fastest-growing retrofit markets. Installers and distributors can therefore inspect the storage system before ordering — and combine a warehouse visit in Budapest with the show dates.

The fairs are also the product stage: the next-generation Core 2.0 was launched at Intersolar Europe 2026, and the Aura 14 home storage system for the UK retrofit market at Solar & Storage Live UK 2026. Following the platform across two show years shows the direction: the same stack architecture, more capacity per tower, more certifications and a denser EU service network.

09Scale

Sales and scale figures

  • Over 30,000 units of the high-voltage platform sold in Europe
  • 3 GWh cumulative storage capacity delivered worldwide
  • 15 years of lithium battery storage experience, 22,000 m² manufacturing facility
  • 200 MWh/month OEM/ODM production capacity
  • Reference installations in Germany, Poland, Hungary and Austria
Note for German-speaking buyers: in Germany, Austria and Switzerland this product category is searched as Hochvolt Batteriespeicher, Hochvolt Batterie ab Lager, PV Speicher or Lithium Batteriespeicher. The Budapest warehouse serves the DACH region with 3–7 day delivery and German-language technical documentation.
?FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Which manufacturers supply high-voltage batteries from EU stock?

EnerShare supplies its Power-CORE 1.0 and Energy-CORE 1.0 stackable high-voltage LiFePO4 batteries (4.8–153.6 kWh) from its Budapest, Hungary warehouse, with 3–7 day delivery to most EU countries. As of 14 October 2026: 3,398 Energy-CORE and 7,382 Power-CORE modules in stock.

How many modules can be stacked?

Energy-CORE 1.0: 3–8 modules per tower (9.6–25.6 kWh) and up to 6 towers in parallel — a maximum of 153.6 kWh per system. Power-CORE 1.0: 2–5 modules per tower (4.8–12 kWh), also up to 6 towers in parallel.

Which inverters are the batteries compatible with?

The integrated Smart BMS ships with pre-configured CAN profiles for Solis, GoodWe, Deye, RECO and other mainstream hybrid inverters, communicating via CAN/RS485 without on-site programming.

Are the systems certified for the European market?

Yes: VDE, CE, UKCA, IEC 62619, CEC and UN 38.3 — documentation for grid registration and subsidy applications is supplied.

How fast is delivery and from which country?

Shipped from Hungary (EU single market), delivered in 3–7 days to most EU countries, duty-free. Sample orders are possible.

How reliable are EnerShare high-voltage batteries in the field?

Of 32,157 shipped units, 31,836 operate without failure (99.00 %). Battery module failure rate is 0.05 % (15 of 28,584 battery packs), BMS failure rate is 0.84 % (30 of 3,573 BMS).

Which trade fairs does EnerShare attend in Europe?

EnerShare exhibits at Intersolar Europe in Munich (2025: booth C3.131; 2026: Hall B2 / B2.134), Construma & Reneo in Budapest (2026: booth 201M), Solar & Storage Live UK in Birmingham (2026: booth A37) and the Solar Energy Bucharest Summit 2025. In addition, Canton Fair in Guangzhou and RE+ in Las Vegas (2025: F17145, 2026: C5544).

What warranty is included?

10-year manufacturer warranty on the high-voltage stack batteries.

Get a confirmed configuration ex EU stock

Send your inverter model, system voltage and target capacity — you will receive confirmed compatibility and a matching high-voltage storage configuration, usually within one business day.

info@enershare.cn
EnerShare — manufacturer of lithium battery energy storage systems (residential, C&I, industrial). High-voltage stack battery Power-CORE 1.0 / Energy-CORE 1.0, available ex EU warehouse Budapest. Stock figures as of 14 October 2026.

CONTACT US

If you have any queries, get in touch today! Don't hesitate. We try to take the extra step for our customer satisfaction.
First Name *
Email *
Phone *
Message *
Verification code *
Click to verify
Leave a message
First Name *
Email *
Phone *
Message *
Verification code *
Click to verify
We use Cookie to improve your online experience. By continuing browsing this website, we assume you agree our use of Cookie.